ISST Varsity Boys Soccer Championship

Frankfurt International School (FIS) is pleased to be hosting the following teams for the 2017 ISST Varsity Boys Soccer Championship, 9-11 November.

Pool A

  • ACS Hillingdon (HIL), Pool A
  • American School in London (ASL), Pool A
  • Munich International School (MIS), Pool A
  • St. John's International School (STJ), Pool A

Pool B

  • ACS Athens (ATH), Pool B
  • ACS Cobham (COB), Pool B
  • International School of The Hague (ISH), Pool B
  • Frankfurt International School (FIS), Pool B

Schedule and Scoreboard

All games will be 2 x 30 minute halves with a five-minute halftime break. All games will be live-streamed and links to each are included in the timetable below.

Thursday, 9 November

TIME
TEAMS SCORE
9:30 (LF) - Watch live here
MIS vs. HIL 1-0
9:30 (UF) - Watch live here ASL vs. STJ
3-0
11:00 (LF) - Watch live here COB vs. ATH 2-2
11:00 (UF) - Watch live here ISH vs. FIS
1-3
12:30 (LF) - Watch live hereMIS vs. ASL0-1
12:30 (UF) - Watch live hereHIL vs. STJ2-0
14:00 (LF) - Watch live hereCOB vs. ISH4-3
14:00 (UF) - Watch live hereATH vs. FIS0-2

LF = Lower Field; UF = Upper Field


Friday, 10 November

TIME TEAMS SCORE
9:30 (LF) - Watch live here
HIL vs. ASL 1-5
9:30 (UF) - Watch live here MIS vs. STJ 4-0
11:00 (LF) - Watch live here ATH vs. ISH 1-2
11:00 (UF) - Watch live here COB vs. FIS 1-0
13:00 (LF) - Watch live here3rdA HIL vs. 4thB ATH2-1
13:00 (UF) - Watch live here3rdB ISH vs. 4thA STJ5-0
14:30 (LF) - Watch live here1stA ASL vs. 2ndB FIS2-0
14:30 (UF) - Watch live here1stB COB vs. 2ndA MIS0-2 OT

LF = Lower Field; UF = Upper Field; A = Pool A; B = Pool B

Saturday, 11 November

TIME TEAMS SCORE
9:00 (LF) - Watch live here
L13 ATH vs. L14 STJ
7th/8th
4
1
9:00 (UF) - Watch live here W13 HIL vs. W14 ISH
5th/6th
0
4
10:30 (UF) - Watch live here L15 FIS vs. L16 COB
3rd/4th
6
4
after penalties
12:00 (UF) - Watch live here W15 ASL vs. W16 MIS
1st/2nd
3
0

LF = Lower Field; UF = Upper Field; L = loss; W = win

Awards ceremony will take place at 13:30 at Frankfurt International School. Tune into the live-stream here.

Teams depart at 14:00.

Primary School
Alfred-Lechler-Str. 10
61440 Oberursel, Germany
+49 (0) 6171-2024-500
Elementary/Upper School
An der Waldlust 15
61440 Oberursel, Germany
+49 (0)6171-2024-0
Wiesbaden Campus
Rudolf-Dietz-Str. 14
65207 Wiesbaden, Germany
+49 (0) 6127-9940-0
powered by finalsite